Factory reset?

Forum to discuss the Dual Core Rikomagic MK802 III Mini PC

Moderators: KEgg, twjordo, tatubias

Factory reset?

Postby trisonic » Fri Jun 14, 2013 7:15 pm

Hi

I have a MK802III with last firmware, but its very very very slow.
I want to made an hard/deep/factory reset... like when you use CWM in your phone.

How can i do that?

regards
trisonic
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2012 8:35 am

Re: Factory reset?

Postby velin » Fri Jun 21, 2013 9:58 am

Hi,
you can go to setting--back up and reset--factory data
velin
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 3:51 am


Return to Rikomagic MK802 III Forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron